Live Pairings – Bologna – Midseason Showdown 07/10/18

Live Pairings – Bologna – Midseason Showdown 07/10/18

Pairings - Round 1

Tournament: BPL MSS - Harrogate Invitational



Divisioni Junior/Senior

Table Name Opponent
2 Alex Minniti (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Federico Camporesi (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
4 Erik Minniti (0/0/0 (0) - JR)      vs.   Matteo Luca Giacobazzi (0/0/0 (0) - JR)     
2 Federico Camporesi (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Alex Minniti (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
3 Lorenzo Giacobazzi (0/0/0 (0) - JR)      vs.   Simone Bernardi (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
4 Matteo Luca Giacobazzi (0/0/0 (0) - JR)      vs.   Erik Minniti (0/0/0 (0) - JR)     
3 Simone Bernardi (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Lorenzo Giacobazzi (0/0/0 (0) - JR)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Pairings - Round 1

Tournament: BPL MSS - Harrogate Invitational



Divisione Master

Table Name Opponent
32 Alessandro Fantinato (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Stefano De Maria (0/0/0 (0))     
14 Alessandro Gozzi (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Paolo Mangione (0/0/0 (0))     
15 Alessandro Maggini (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Luca Ceribelli (0/0/0 (0))     
18 Alessandro Pietro Tucci (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Francesco Nencini (0/0/0 (0))     
33 Alessio Yuri Boschetto (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Marco Marziali (0/0/0 (0))     
24 Alex Brina (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Matteo Agostini (0/0/0 (0))     
9 Carmine Baldassarri (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Riccardo Pechini (0/0/0 (0))     
25 Dario Agnoletti (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Tommaso Calzolari (0/0/0 (0))     
22 Davide Miraglia (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Luca Soldati (0/0/0 (0))     
12 Davide Stoppa (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Enrico Grimaldi (0/0/0 (0))     
28 Diego Ribeiro Videira (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Marco Menoncello (0/0/0 (0))     
20 Enrico Colombari (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Leonardo Bonanomi (0/0/0 (0))     
12 Enrico Grimaldi (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Davide Stoppa (0/0/0 (0))     
7 Federico Bosi (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Michele Gavelli (0/0/0 (0))     
27 Filippo Facelli (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Marco Bertoni (0/0/0 (0))     
11 Flavio Del Pidio (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Giorgio Rametta (0/0/0 (0))     
18 Francesco Nencini (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Alessandro Pietro Tucci (0/0/0 (0))     
6 Francesco Pardini (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Lorenzo Falai (0/0/0 (0))     
8 Francesco Maria Boniello (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Gianluca Chiarini (0/0/0 (0))     
17 Giacomo Bovolenta (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Giuseppe Calzone (0/0/0 (0))     
8 Gianluca Chiarini (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Francesco Maria Boniello (0/0/0 (0))     
23 Gianluca Grassi (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Giorgio Izzo (0/0/0 (0))     
16 Gianmarco Busso (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Matteo Moscardini (0/0/0 (0))     
26 Gilberto Goracci (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Manuel Donati (0/0/0 (0))     
19 Gioele Giusti (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Stefano Manera (0/0/0 (0))     
23 Giorgio Izzo (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Gianluca Grassi (0/0/0 (0))     
11 Giorgio Rametta (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Flavio Del Pidio (0/0/0 (0))     
30 Giovanni Panarello (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Shai Giuseppe Rabà (0/0/0 (0)) *   
13 Giovanni Piscitelli (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Jacopo Gardin (0/0/0 (0))     
17 Giuseppe Calzone (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Giacomo Bovolenta (0/0/0 (0))     
13 Jacopo Gardin (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Giovanni Piscitelli (0/0/0 (0))     
20 Leonardo Bonanomi (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Enrico Colombari (0/0/0 (0))     
6 Lorenzo Falai (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Francesco Pardini (0/0/0 (0))     
15 Luca Ceribelli (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Alessandro Maggini (0/0/0 (0))     
31 Luca Crisettig (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Maicol Di Bari (0/0/0 (0))     
10 Luca Lussignoli (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Matteo Chiappini (0/0/0 (0))     
22 Luca Soldati (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Davide Miraglia (0/0/0 (0))     
31 Maicol Di Bari (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Luca Crisettig (0/0/0 (0))     
26 Manuel Donati (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Gilberto Goracci (0/0/0 (0))     
27 Marco Bertoni (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Filippo Facelli (0/0/0 (0))     
33 Marco Marziali (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Alessio Yuri Boschetto (0/0/0 (0))     
28 Marco Menoncello (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Diego Ribeiro Videira (0/0/0 (0))     
24 Matteo Agostini (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Alex Brina (0/0/0 (0))     
10 Matteo Chiappini (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Luca Lussignoli (0/0/0 (0))     
16 Matteo Moscardini (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Gianmarco Busso (0/0/0 (0))     
7 Michele Gavelli (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Federico Bosi (0/0/0 (0))     
29 Nicolo Di Croce (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Roberto Porretti (0/0/0 (0))     
14 Paolo Mangione (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Alessandro Gozzi (0/0/0 (0))     
21 Riccardo Appamea (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Simone Sanvito (0/0/0 (0))     
9 Riccardo Pechini (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Carmine Baldassarri (0/0/0 (0))     
29 Roberto Porretti (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolo Di Croce (0/0/0 (0))     
30 Shai Giuseppe Rabà (0/0/0 (0)) *    vs.   Giovanni Panarello (0/0/0 (0))     
21 Simone Sanvito (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Riccardo Appamea (0/0/0 (0))     
32 Stefano De Maria (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Alessandro Fantinato (0/0/0 (0))     
19 Stefano Manera (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Gioele Giusti (0/0/0 (0))     
25 Tommaso Calzolari (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Dario Agnoletti (0/0/0 (0))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Round 2

Tournament: BPL MSS - Harrogate Invitational



Divisioni Junior/Senior

Table Name Opponent
3 Alex Minniti (0/1/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Matteo Luca Giacobazzi (0/1/0 (0) - JR)     
4 Erik Minniti (1/0/0 (3) - JR)      vs.   Lorenzo Giacobazzi (0/1/0 (0) - JR)     
2 Federico Camporesi (1/0/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Simone Bernardi (1/0/0 (3) - SR)     
4 Lorenzo Giacobazzi (0/1/0 (0) - JR)      vs.   Erik Minniti (1/0/0 (3) - JR)     
3 Matteo Luca Giacobazzi (0/1/0 (0) - JR)      vs.   Alex Minniti (0/1/0 (0) - SR)     
2 Simone Bernardi (1/0/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Federico Camporesi (1/0/0 (3) - SR)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Pairings - Round 2

Tournament: BPL MSS - Harrogate Invitational



Divisione Master

Table Name Opponent
32 Alessandro Fantinato (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Gianluca Chiarini (0/1/0 (0))     
19 Alessandro Gozzi (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Gioele Giusti (1/0/0 (3))     
21 Alessandro Maggini (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Riccardo Appamea (0/1/0 (0))     
29 Alessandro Pietro Tucci (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Carmine Baldassarri (0/1/0 (0))     
16 Alessio Yuri Boschetto (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Luca Soldati (1/0/0 (3))     
28 Alex Brina (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Stefano Manera (0/1/0 (0))     
29 Carmine Baldassarri (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Alessandro Pietro Tucci (0/1/0 (0))     
31 Daniel Giannerini (0/1/0 (0)) *    vs.   Davide Stoppa (0/1/0 (0))     
10 Dario Agnoletti (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Matteo Agostini (1/0/0 (3))     
23 Davide Miraglia (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Luca Crisettig (0/1/0 (0))     
31 Davide Stoppa (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Daniel Giannerini (0/1/0 (0)) *   
15 Diego Ribeiro Videira (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Michele Gavelli (1/0/0 (3))     
22 Enrico Colombari (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Shai Giuseppe Rabà (0/1/0 (0)) *   
17 Enrico Grimaldi (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Simone Sanvito (1/0/0 (3))     
33 Federico Bosi (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Manuel Donati (0/1/0 (0))     
25 Filippo Facelli (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Marco Marziali (0/1/0 (0))     
14 Flavio Del Pidio (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Luca Lussignoli (1/0/0 (3))     
6 Francesco Nencini (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Stefano De Maria (1/0/0 (3))     
12 Francesco Pardini (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Maicol Di Bari (1/0/0 (3))     
18 Francesco Maria Boniello (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Leonardo Bonanomi (1/0/0 (3))     
11 Giacomo Bovolenta (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Giovanni Panarello (1/0/0 (3))     
32 Gianluca Chiarini (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Alessandro Fantinato (0/1/0 (0))     
8 Gianluca Grassi (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Marco Bertoni (1/0/0 (3))     
27 Gianmarco Busso (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Tommaso Calzolari (0/1/0 (0))     
13 Gilberto Goracci (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Matteo Moscardini (1/0/0 (3))     
19 Gioele Giusti (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Alessandro Gozzi (1/0/0 (3))     
Bye Giorgio Izzo (1/1/0 (3))     
30 Giorgio Rametta (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Paolo Mangione (0/1/0 (0))     
11 Giovanni Panarello (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Giacomo Bovolenta (1/0/0 (3))     
9 Giovanni Piscitelli (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Riccardo Pechini (1/0/0 (3))     
24 Giuseppe Calzone (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Lorenzo Falai (0/1/0 (0))     
26 Jacopo Gardin (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolo Di Croce (0/1/0 (0))     
18 Leonardo Bonanomi (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Francesco Maria Boniello (1/0/0 (3))     
24 Lorenzo Falai (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Giuseppe Calzone (0/1/0 (0))     
7 Luca Ceribelli (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Roberto Porretti (1/0/0 (3))     
23 Luca Crisettig (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Davide Miraglia (0/1/0 (0))     
14 Luca Lussignoli (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Flavio Del Pidio (1/0/0 (3))     
16 Luca Soldati (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Alessio Yuri Boschetto (1/0/0 (3))     
12 Maicol Di Bari (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Francesco Pardini (1/0/0 (3))     
33 Manuel Donati (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Federico Bosi (0/1/0 (0))     
8 Marco Bertoni (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Gianluca Grassi (1/0/0 (3))     
25 Marco Marziali (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Filippo Facelli (0/1/0 (0))     
20 Marco Menoncello (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Matteo Chiappini (0/1/0 (0))     
10 Matteo Agostini (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Dario Agnoletti (1/0/0 (3))     
20 Matteo Chiappini (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Marco Menoncello (0/1/0 (0))     
13 Matteo Moscardini (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Gilberto Goracci (1/0/0 (3))     
15 Michele Gavelli (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Diego Ribeiro Videira (1/0/0 (3))     
26 Nicolo Di Croce (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Jacopo Gardin (0/1/0 (0))     
30 Paolo Mangione (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Giorgio Rametta (0/1/0 (0))     
21 Riccardo Appamea (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Alessandro Maggini (0/1/0 (0))     
9 Riccardo Pechini (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Giovanni Piscitelli (1/0/0 (3))     
7 Roberto Porretti (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Luca Ceribelli (1/0/0 (3))     
22 Shai Giuseppe Rabà (0/1/0 (0)) *    vs.   Enrico Colombari (0/1/0 (0))     
17 Simone Sanvito (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Enrico Grimaldi (1/0/0 (3))     
6 Stefano De Maria (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Francesco Nencini (1/0/0 (3))     
28 Stefano Manera (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Alex Brina (0/1/0 (0))     
27 Tommaso Calzolari (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Gianmarco Busso (0/1/0 (0))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Round 3

Tournament: BPL MSS - Harrogate Invitational



Divisioni Junior/Senior

Table Name Opponent
2 Alex Minniti (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Simone Bernardi (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
3 Erik Minniti (2/0/0 (6) - JR)      vs.   Federico Camporesi (2/0/0 (6) - SR)     
3 Federico Camporesi (2/0/0 (6) - SR)      vs.   Erik Minniti (2/0/0 (6) - JR)     
4 Lorenzo Giacobazzi (0/2/0 (0) - JR)      vs.   Matteo Luca Giacobazzi (0/2/0 (0) - JR)     
4 Matteo Luca Giacobazzi (0/2/0 (0) - JR)      vs.   Lorenzo Giacobazzi (0/2/0 (0) - JR)     
2 Simone Bernardi (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Alex Minniti (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Pairings - Round 3

Tournament: BPL MSS - Harrogate Invitational



Divisione Master

Table Name Opponent
19 Alessandro Fantinato (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Diego Ribeiro Videira (1/1/0 (3))     
23 Alessandro Gozzi (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Giacomo Bovolenta (1/1/0 (3))     
28 Alessandro Maggini (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Enrico Colombari (0/2/0 (0))     
14 Alessandro Pietro Tucci (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Giorgio Izzo (1/1/0 (3))     
7 Alessio Yuri Boschetto (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Gioele Giusti (2/0/0 (6))     
16 Alex Brina (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Jacopo Gardin (1/1/0 (3))     
30 Carmine Baldassarri (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Matteo Chiappini (0/2/0 (0))     
13 Daniel Giannerini (1/1/0 (3)) *    vs.   Gilberto Goracci (1/1/0 (3))     
25 Dario Agnoletti (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Luca Lussignoli (1/1/0 (3))     
31 Davide Miraglia (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Giuseppe Calzone (0/2/0 (0))     
33 Davide Stoppa (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Federico Bosi (0/2/0 (0))     
19 Diego Ribeiro Videira (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Alessandro Fantinato (1/1/0 (3))     
28 Enrico Colombari (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Alessandro Maggini (0/2/0 (0))     
10 Enrico Grimaldi (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Flavio Del Pidio (2/0/0 (6))     
33 Federico Bosi (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Davide Stoppa (0/2/0 (0))     
17 Filippo Facelli (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Lorenzo Falai (1/1/0 (3))     
10 Flavio Del Pidio (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Enrico Grimaldi (2/0/0 (6))     
18 Francesco Nencini (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Riccardo Appamea (1/1/0 (3))     
8 Francesco Pardini (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Michele Gavelli (2/0/0 (6))     
24 Francesco Maria Boniello (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Riccardo Pechini (1/1/0 (3))     
23 Giacomo Bovolenta (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Alessandro Gozzi (1/1/0 (3))     
32 Gianluca Chiarini (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Giorgio Rametta (0/2/0 (0))     
12 Gianluca Grassi (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Leonardo Bonanomi (2/0/0 (6))     
29 Gianmarco Busso (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolo Di Croce (0/2/0 (0))     
13 Gilberto Goracci (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Daniel Giannerini (1/1/0 (3)) *   
7 Gioele Giusti (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Alessio Yuri Boschetto (2/0/0 (6))     
14 Giorgio Izzo (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Alessandro Pietro Tucci (1/1/0 (3))     
32 Giorgio Rametta (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Gianluca Chiarini (0/2/0 (0))     
9 Giovanni Panarello (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Stefano De Maria (2/0/0 (6))     
11 Giovanni Piscitelli (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Roberto Porretti (2/0/0 (6))     
31 Giuseppe Calzone (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Davide Miraglia (0/2/0 (0))     
16 Jacopo Gardin (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Alex Brina (1/1/0 (3))     
12 Leonardo Bonanomi (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Gianluca Grassi (2/0/0 (6))     
17 Lorenzo Falai (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Filippo Facelli (1/1/0 (3))     
22 Luca Ceribelli (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Marco Bertoni (1/1/0 (3))     
27 Luca Crisettig (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Stefano Manera (0/2/0 (0))     
25 Luca Lussignoli (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Dario Agnoletti (1/1/0 (3))     
21 Luca Soldati (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Tommaso Calzolari (1/1/0 (3))     
20 Maicol Di Bari (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Marco Menoncello (1/1/0 (3))     
26 Manuel Donati (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Simone Sanvito (1/1/0 (3))     
22 Marco Bertoni (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Luca Ceribelli (1/1/0 (3))     
Bye Marco Marziali (1/2/0 (3))     
20 Marco Menoncello (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Maicol Di Bari (1/1/0 (3))     
6 Matteo Agostini (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Matteo Moscardini (2/0/0 (6))     
30 Matteo Chiappini (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Carmine Baldassarri (0/2/0 (0))     
6 Matteo Moscardini (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Matteo Agostini (2/0/0 (6))     
8 Michele Gavelli (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Francesco Pardini (2/0/0 (6))     
29 Nicolo Di Croce (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Gianmarco Busso (0/2/0 (0))     
15 Paolo Mangione (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Shai Giuseppe Rabà (1/1/0 (3)) *   
18 Riccardo Appamea (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Francesco Nencini (1/1/0 (3))     
24 Riccardo Pechini (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Francesco Maria Boniello (1/1/0 (3))     
11 Roberto Porretti (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Giovanni Piscitelli (2/0/0 (6))     
15 Shai Giuseppe Rabà (1/1/0 (3)) *    vs.   Paolo Mangione (1/1/0 (3))     
26 Simone Sanvito (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Manuel Donati (1/1/0 (3))     
9 Stefano De Maria (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Giovanni Panarello (2/0/0 (6))     
27 Stefano Manera (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Luca Crisettig (1/1/0 (3))     
21 Tommaso Calzolari (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Luca Soldati (1/1/0 (3))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Round 4

Tournament: BPL MSS - Harrogate Invitational



Divisione Master

Table Name Opponent
12 Alessandro Fantinato (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Enrico Grimaldi (2/1/0 (6))     
10 Alessandro Gozzi (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Shai Giuseppe Rabà (2/1/0 (6)) *   
21 Alessandro Maggini (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Marco Bertoni (1/2/0 (3))     
14 Alessandro Pietro Tucci (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Lorenzo Falai (2/1/0 (6))     
8 Alessio Yuri Boschetto (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Matteo Moscardini (3/0/0 (9))     
27 Alex Brina (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Filippo Facelli (1/2/0 (3))     
33 Carmine Baldassarri (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Gianmarco Busso (0/3/0 (0))     
19 Daniel Giannerini (2/1/0 (6)) *    vs.   Roberto Porretti (2/1/0 (6))     
20 Dario Agnoletti (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Giorgio Izzo (1/2/0 (3))     
31 Davide Miraglia (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Enrico Colombari (0/3/0 (0))     
26 Davide Stoppa (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Giorgio Rametta (1/2/0 (3))     
29 Diego Ribeiro Videira (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Stefano Manera (1/2/0 (3))     
31 Enrico Colombari (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Davide Miraglia (1/2/0 (3))     
12 Enrico Grimaldi (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Alessandro Fantinato (2/1/0 (6))     
Bye Federico Bosi (1/3/0 (3))     
27 Filippo Facelli (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Alex Brina (1/2/0 (3))     
9 Flavio Del Pidio (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Riccardo Appamea (2/1/0 (6))     
25 Francesco Nencini (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Gilberto Goracci (1/2/0 (3))     
15 Francesco Pardini (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Gianluca Grassi (2/1/0 (6))     
17 Francesco Maria Boniello (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Jacopo Gardin (2/1/0 (6))     
24 Giacomo Bovolenta (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolo Di Croce (1/2/0 (3))     
32 Gianluca Chiarini (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Giuseppe Calzone (0/3/0 (0))     
15 Gianluca Grassi (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Francesco Pardini (2/1/0 (6))     
33 Gianmarco Busso (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Carmine Baldassarri (0/3/0 (0))     
25 Gilberto Goracci (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Francesco Nencini (1/2/0 (3))     
11 Gioele Giusti (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Giovanni Panarello (2/1/0 (6))     
20 Giorgio Izzo (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Dario Agnoletti (1/2/0 (3))     
26 Giorgio Rametta (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Davide Stoppa (1/2/0 (3))     
11 Giovanni Panarello (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Gioele Giusti (2/1/0 (6))     
6 Giovanni Piscitelli (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Michele Gavelli (3/0/0 (9))     
32 Giuseppe Calzone (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Gianluca Chiarini (0/3/0 (0))     
17 Jacopo Gardin (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Francesco Maria Boniello (2/1/0 (6))     
7 Leonardo Bonanomi (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Stefano De Maria (3/0/0 (9))     
14 Lorenzo Falai (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Alessandro Pietro Tucci (2/1/0 (6))     
18 Luca Ceribelli (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Simone Sanvito (2/1/0 (6))     
30 Luca Crisettig (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Marco Menoncello (1/2/0 (3))     
13 Luca Lussignoli (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Tommaso Calzolari (2/1/0 (6))     
23 Luca Soldati (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Riccardo Pechini (1/2/0 (3))     
16 Maicol Di Bari (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Matteo Agostini (2/1/0 (6))     
28 Manuel Donati (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Marco Marziali (1/2/0 (3))     
21 Marco Bertoni (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Alessandro Maggini (1/2/0 (3))     
28 Marco Marziali (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Manuel Donati (1/2/0 (3))     
30 Marco Menoncello (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Luca Crisettig (1/2/0 (3))     
16 Matteo Agostini (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Maicol Di Bari (2/1/0 (6))     
22 Matteo Chiappini (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Paolo Mangione (1/2/0 (3))     
8 Matteo Moscardini (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Alessio Yuri Boschetto (3/0/0 (9))     
6 Michele Gavelli (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Giovanni Piscitelli (3/0/0 (9))     
24 Nicolo Di Croce (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Giacomo Bovolenta (1/2/0 (3))     
22 Paolo Mangione (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Matteo Chiappini (1/2/0 (3))     
9 Riccardo Appamea (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Flavio Del Pidio (3/0/0 (9))     
23 Riccardo Pechini (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Luca Soldati (1/2/0 (3))     
19 Roberto Porretti (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Daniel Giannerini (2/1/0 (6)) *   
10 Shai Giuseppe Rabà (2/1/0 (6)) *    vs.   Alessandro Gozzi (2/1/0 (6))     
18 Simone Sanvito (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Luca Ceribelli (2/1/0 (6))     
7 Stefano De Maria (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Leonardo Bonanomi (3/0/0 (9))     
29 Stefano Manera (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Diego Ribeiro Videira (1/2/0 (3))     
13 Tommaso Calzolari (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Luca Lussignoli (2/1/0 (6))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Round 5

Tournament: BPL MSS - Harrogate Invitational



Divisione Master

Table Name Opponent
10 Alessandro Fantinato (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Luca Lussignoli (3/1/0 (9))     
17 Alessandro Gozzi (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Jacopo Gardin (2/2/0 (6))     
16 Alessandro Maggini (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Maicol Di Bari (2/2/0 (6))     
24 Alessandro Pietro Tucci (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Manuel Donati (2/2/0 (6))     
11 Alessio Yuri Boschetto (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Flavio Del Pidio (3/1/0 (9))     
21 Alex Brina (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Luca Soldati (2/2/0 (6))     
9 Daniel Giannerini (3/1/0 (9)) *    vs.   Stefano De Maria (3/1/0 (9))     
20 Dario Agnoletti (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Stefano Manera (2/2/0 (6))     
15 Davide Stoppa (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Tommaso Calzolari (2/2/0 (6))     
31 Diego Ribeiro Videira (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Paolo Mangione (1/3/0 (3))     
28 Enrico Colombari (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Marco Bertoni (1/3/0 (3))     
22 Enrico Grimaldi (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Marco Menoncello (2/2/0 (6))     
30 Federico Bosi (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Gianluca Chiarini (1/3/0 (3))     
27 Filippo Facelli (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Luca Crisettig (1/3/0 (3))     
11 Flavio Del Pidio (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Alessio Yuri Boschetto (3/1/0 (9))     
29 Francesco Nencini (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolo Di Croce (1/3/0 (3))     
19 Francesco Pardini (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Simone Sanvito (2/2/0 (6))     
7 Francesco Maria Boniello (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Matteo Moscardini (4/0/0 (12))     
23 Giacomo Bovolenta (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Roberto Porretti (2/2/0 (6))     
30 Gianluca Chiarini (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Federico Bosi (1/3/0 (3))     
8 Gianluca Grassi (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Giovanni Panarello (3/1/0 (9))     
32 Gianmarco Busso (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Marco Marziali (1/3/0 (3))     
25 Gilberto Goracci (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Giorgio Izzo (1/3/0 (3))     
18 Gioele Giusti (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Matteo Chiappini (2/2/0 (6))     
25 Giorgio Izzo (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Gilberto Goracci (2/2/0 (6))     
26 Giorgio Rametta (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Riccardo Pechini (1/3/0 (3))     
8 Giovanni Panarello (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Gianluca Grassi (3/1/0 (9))     
14 Giovanni Piscitelli (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Luca Ceribelli (3/1/0 (9))     
Bye Giuseppe Calzone (1/4/0 (3))     
17 Jacopo Gardin (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Alessandro Gozzi (2/2/0 (6))     
6 Leonardo Bonanomi (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Michele Gavelli (4/0/0 (12))     
13 Lorenzo Falai (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Matteo Agostini (3/1/0 (9))     
14 Luca Ceribelli (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Giovanni Piscitelli (3/1/0 (9))     
27 Luca Crisettig (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Filippo Facelli (1/3/0 (3))     
10 Luca Lussignoli (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Alessandro Fantinato (3/1/0 (9))     
21 Luca Soldati (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Alex Brina (2/2/0 (6))     
16 Maicol Di Bari (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Alessandro Maggini (2/2/0 (6))     
24 Manuel Donati (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Alessandro Pietro Tucci (2/2/0 (6))     
28 Marco Bertoni (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Enrico Colombari (1/3/0 (3))     
32 Marco Marziali (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Gianmarco Busso (1/3/0 (3))     
22 Marco Menoncello (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Enrico Grimaldi (2/2/0 (6))     
13 Matteo Agostini (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Lorenzo Falai (3/1/0 (9))     
18 Matteo Chiappini (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Gioele Giusti (2/2/0 (6))     
7 Matteo Moscardini (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Francesco Maria Boniello (3/1/0 (9))     
6 Michele Gavelli (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Leonardo Bonanomi (4/0/0 (12))     
29 Nicolo Di Croce (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Francesco Nencini (1/3/0 (3))     
31 Paolo Mangione (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Diego Ribeiro Videira (1/3/0 (3))     
12 Riccardo Appamea (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Shai Giuseppe Rabà (3/1/0 (9)) *   
26 Riccardo Pechini (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Giorgio Rametta (1/3/0 (3))     
23 Roberto Porretti (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Giacomo Bovolenta (2/2/0 (6))     
12 Shai Giuseppe Rabà (3/1/0 (9)) *    vs.   Riccardo Appamea (3/1/0 (9))     
19 Simone Sanvito (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Francesco Pardini (2/2/0 (6))     
9 Stefano De Maria (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Daniel Giannerini (3/1/0 (9)) *   
20 Stefano Manera (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Dario Agnoletti (2/2/0 (6))     
15 Tommaso Calzolari (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Davide Stoppa (2/2/0 (6))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Round 6

Tournament: BPL MSS - Harrogate Invitational



Divisione Master

Table Name Opponent
9 Alessandro Fantinato (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Riccardo Appamea (4/1/0 (12))     
11 Alessandro Gozzi (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Tommaso Calzolari (3/2/0 (9))     
15 Alessandro Maggini (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Marco Menoncello (3/2/0 (9))     
16 Alessandro Pietro Tucci (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Luca Soldati (3/2/0 (9))     
19 Alessio Yuri Boschetto (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Shai Giuseppe Rabà (3/2/0 (9)) *   
27 Alex Brina (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Riccardo Pechini (2/3/0 (6))     
8 Daniel Giannerini (4/1/0 (12)) *    vs.   Luca Ceribelli (4/1/0 (12))     
18 Dario Agnoletti (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Gianluca Grassi (3/2/0 (9))     
22 Davide Stoppa (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Maicol Di Bari (2/3/0 (6))     
31 Diego Ribeiro Videira (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Enrico Colombari (1/4/0 (3))     
31 Enrico Colombari (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Diego Ribeiro Videira (1/4/0 (3))     
28 Federico Bosi (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Marco Bertoni (2/3/0 (6))     
25 Filippo Facelli (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Francesco Nencini (2/3/0 (6))     
10 Flavio Del Pidio (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Leonardo Bonanomi (4/1/0 (12))     
25 Francesco Nencini (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Filippo Facelli (2/3/0 (6))     
26 Francesco Pardini (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Jacopo Gardin (2/3/0 (6))     
13 Francesco Maria Boniello (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Giacomo Bovolenta (3/2/0 (9))     
13 Giacomo Bovolenta (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Francesco Maria Boniello (3/2/0 (9))     
23 Gianluca Chiarini (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Matteo Chiappini (2/3/0 (6))     
18 Gianluca Grassi (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Dario Agnoletti (3/2/0 (9))     
29 Gianmarco Busso (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Giuseppe Calzone (1/4/0 (3))     
12 Gilberto Goracci (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Gioele Giusti (3/2/0 (9))     
12 Gioele Giusti (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Gilberto Goracci (3/2/0 (9))     
30 Giorgio Izzo (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Luca Crisettig (1/4/0 (3))     
Bye Giorgio Rametta (2/4/0 (6))     
7 Giovanni Panarello (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Lorenzo Falai (4/1/0 (12))     
20 Giovanni Piscitelli (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Manuel Donati (2/3/0 (6))     
29 Giuseppe Calzone (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Gianmarco Busso (1/4/0 (3))     
26 Jacopo Gardin (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Francesco Pardini (2/3/0 (6))     
10 Leonardo Bonanomi (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Flavio Del Pidio (4/1/0 (12))     
7 Lorenzo Falai (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Giovanni Panarello (4/1/0 (12))     
8 Luca Ceribelli (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Daniel Giannerini (4/1/0 (12)) *   
30 Luca Crisettig (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Giorgio Izzo (1/4/0 (3))     
14 Luca Lussignoli (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Matteo Agostini (3/2/0 (9))     
16 Luca Soldati (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Alessandro Pietro Tucci (3/2/0 (9))     
22 Maicol Di Bari (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Davide Stoppa (2/3/0 (6))     
20 Manuel Donati (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Giovanni Piscitelli (3/2/0 (9))     
28 Marco Bertoni (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Federico Bosi (1/4/0 (3))     
24 Marco Marziali (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Stefano Manera (2/3/0 (6))     
15 Marco Menoncello (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Alessandro Maggini (3/2/0 (9))     
14 Matteo Agostini (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Luca Lussignoli (3/2/0 (9))     
23 Matteo Chiappini (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Gianluca Chiarini (2/3/0 (6))     
6 Matteo Moscardini (5/0/0 (15))      vs.   Michele Gavelli (5/0/0 (15))     
6 Michele Gavelli (5/0/0 (15))      vs.   Matteo Moscardini (5/0/0 (15))     
21 Paolo Mangione (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Roberto Porretti (2/3/0 (6))     
9 Riccardo Appamea (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Alessandro Fantinato (4/1/0 (12))     
27 Riccardo Pechini (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Alex Brina (2/3/0 (6))     
21 Roberto Porretti (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Paolo Mangione (2/3/0 (6))     
19 Shai Giuseppe Rabà (3/2/0 (9)) *    vs.   Alessio Yuri Boschetto (3/2/0 (9))     
17 Simone Sanvito (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Stefano De Maria (3/2/0 (9))     
17 Stefano De Maria (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Simone Sanvito (3/2/0 (9))     
24 Stefano Manera (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Marco Marziali (2/3/0 (6))     
11 Tommaso Calzolari (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Alessandro Gozzi (3/2/0 (9))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Round 7

Tournament: BPL MSS - Harrogate Invitational



Divisione Master

Table Name Opponent
8 Daniel Giannerini (5/1/0 (15)) *    vs.   Riccardo Appamea (5/1/0 (15))     
7 Flavio Del Pidio (5/1/0 (15))      vs.   Matteo Moscardini (5/1/0 (15))     
9 Giovanni Panarello (5/1/0 (15))      vs.   Stefano De Maria (4/2/0 (12))     
6 Leonardo Bonanomi (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Michele Gavelli (6/0/0 (18))     
7 Matteo Moscardini (5/1/0 (15))      vs.   Flavio Del Pidio (5/1/0 (15))     
6 Michele Gavelli (6/0/0 (18))      vs.   Leonardo Bonanomi (4/2/0 (12))     
8 Riccardo Appamea (5/1/0 (15))      vs.   Daniel Giannerini (5/1/0 (15)) *   
9 Stefano De Maria (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Giovanni Panarello (5/1/0 (15))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Erik Minniti 1 2/1/0 (6) 6 52.78% 50.93%  
2 Matteo Luca Giacobazzi 1 1/2/0 (3) 3 52.78% 50.93%  
3 Lorenzo Giacobazzi 1 0/3/0 (0) 0 44.44% 56.48%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.


 

Standings - Round 3/3

Tournament: BPL MSS - Harrogate Invitational

Divisione Senior

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Federico Camporesi 1 3/0/0 (9) 9 55.56% 57.41%  
2 Alex Minniti 1 2/1/0 (6) 6 55.56% 57.41%  
3 Simone Bernardi 1 1/2/0 (3) 3 63.89% 51.85%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.


 

Standings - Round 9/9

Tournament: BPL MSS - Harrogate Invitational

Divisione Master

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Riccardo Appamea 1 8/1/0 (15)        
2 Flavio Del Pidio 1 7/2/0 (15)        
3 Giovanni Panarello 1 6/2/0 (15)        
4 Leonardo Bonanomi 1 5/3/0 (12)        
5 Michele Gavelli 1 6/1/0 (18)        
6 Matteo Moscardini 1 5/2/0 (15)        
7 Daniel Giannerini * 1 5/2/0 (15)        
8 Stefano De Maria 1 4/3/0 (12)        
9 Alessio Yuri Boschetto 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 62.50% 53.66%  
10 Luca Ceribelli 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 61.11% 53.98%  
11 Matteo Agostini 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 58.33% 53.24%  
12 Gioele Giusti 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 58.33% 52.78%  
13 Giovanni Piscitelli 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 55.56% 51.39%  
14 Alessandro Maggini 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 55.56% 50.65%  
15 Alessandro Fantinato 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 52.50% 57.66%  
16 Lorenzo Falai 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 51.39% 51.76%  
17 Giacomo Bovolenta 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 50.00% 52.34%  
18 Alessandro Gozzi 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 50.00% 51.85%  
19 Dario Agnoletti 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 48.61% 52.73%  
20 Luca Soldati 1 4/2/0 (12) 12 45.83% 47.34%  
21 Luca Lussignoli 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 61.11% 51.99%  
22 Francesco Pardini 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 58.33% 52.50%  
23 Francesco Maria Boniello 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 58.33% 50.69%  
24 Gianluca Grassi 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 56.94% 54.35%  
25 Gilberto Goracci 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 56.94% 52.59%  
26 Roberto Porretti 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 56.94% 50.44%  
27 Simone Sanvito 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 56.67% 59.28%  
28 Francesco Nencini 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 51.39% 51.97%  
29 Tommaso Calzolari 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 51.39% 48.33%  
30 Maicol Di Bari 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 48.61% 49.44%  
31 Marco Bertoni 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 45.83% 52.64%  
32 Riccardo Pechini 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 44.44% 49.54%  
33 Alessandro Pietro Tucci 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 44.44% 46.48%  
34 Stefano Manera 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 40.28% 48.84%  
35 Marco Menoncello 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 40.00% 51.41%  
36 Gianluca Chiarini 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 37.50% 51.11%  
37 Shai Giuseppe Rabà * 1 3/3/0 (9) 9 61.11% 53.94%  
38 Alex Brina 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 50.00% 46.53%  
39 Giorgio Rametta 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 50.00% 44.89%  
40 Jacopo Gardin 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 48.61% 52.20%  
41 Giorgio Izzo 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 48.33% 49.16%  
42 Enrico Colombari 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 47.22% 52.20%  
43 Giuseppe Calzone 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 46.67% 41.81%  
44 Matteo Chiappini 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 45.83% 46.02%  
45 Davide Stoppa 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 45.56% 53.44%  
46 Manuel Donati 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 44.44% 51.44%  
47 Paolo Mangione 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 41.67% 53.24%  
48 Filippo Facelli 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 41.67% 46.53%  
49 Marco Marziali 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 41.67% 45.56%  
50 Diego Ribeiro Videira 1 1/5/0 (3) 3 55.56% 45.74%  
51 Federico Bosi 1 1/5/0 (3) 3 53.33% 45.22%  
52 Gianmarco Busso 1 1/5/0 (3) 3 38.89% 46.32%  
53 Luca Crisettig 1 1/5/0 (3) 3 38.89% 41.69%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.


 

Standings - Round 9/9

Tournament: BPL MSS - Harrogate Invitational

Did Not Finish (DNF)

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Enrico Grimaldi 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 64.00% 46.80%  
2 Nicolo Di Croce 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 41.00% 52.00%  
3 Davide Miraglia 1 1/3/0 (3) 3 31.25% 48.44%  
4 Carmine Baldassarri 1 0/4/0 (0) 0 37.50% 46.88%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.


Nessun commento

Facci sapere cosa ne pensi: